Edgesuite.Net - Info edgesuite.net

edgesuite.net receives about 80,500 unique visitors and 149,730 (1.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $809.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $515,768.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank edgesuite.net is ranked number 8,090 in the world and 0.0161% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 67.215.65.132.

About - edgesuite.net

How popular is edgesuite.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
80,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,415,000
Daily Pageviews:
149,730 (1.86 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,090 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0161% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.0%33.0%4104
India 6.4%5.8%9441
Taiwan 5.2%4.4%1734
Korea, Republic of 3.9%6.3%3589
Germany 3.9%3.3%6410
United Kingdom 3.2%2.9%6703
France 2.9%2.8%6123
Russian Federation 2.7%3.0%13400
China 2.6%2.9%21933
Japan 2.4%2.6%17047
Canada 2.2%2.0%5612
Italy 1.6%1.7%8861
Spain 1.3%3.9%7508
Nigeria 1.1%1.0%5148
Hong Kong 1.1%1.5%3821
Iran 1.1%1.1%15208
Brazil 1.0%1.3%13444
Australia 1.0%0.8%8432
South Africa 0.9%0.6%6125
Mexico 0.8%0.7%10725
Venezuela 0.8%0.5%5633
Singapore 0.8%0.5%5161
Indonesia 0.7%0.7%16278
Ukraine 0.7%4.6%6790
Turkey 0.7%0.8%16487
Greece 0.6%1.1%7435
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%12712

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
demandware.edgesuite.net
63.26%68.34%1.88
com.edgesuite.net
13.32%9.74%1.27
twimg.edgesuite.net
5.87%4.91%1.4
sapassets.edgesuite.net
2.89%2.02%1.2
epidm.edgesuite.net
2.51%1.76%1.22
org.edgesuite.net
2.06%2.22%1.9
bank.edgesuite.net
1.11%0.64%1.0
aod-pod-ww-live.edgesuite.net
0.88%2.78%5.5
jp.edgesuite.net
0.66%0.44%1.1
f.edgesuite.net
0.60%0.39%1.1
uk.edgesuite.net
0.52%0.60%2.0
lmaflv.edgesuite.net
0.51%0.76%2.6
gannett.edgesuite.net
0.47%0.29%1.1
dreammail.edgesuite.net
0.37%0.24%1.1
edgesuite.net
0.23%0.14%1.1
mediapm.edgesuite.net
0.21%0.24%2.0
aod-pod-uk-live.edgesuite.net
0.19%0.32%2.9
teleflora.edgesuite.net
0.16%0.11%1.2
wimbledonprogressivedl.edgesuite.net
0.16%0.13%1.4
naverrmc.edgesuite.net
0.14%0.16%2.0
hhfiles.edgesuite.net
0.14%0.29%3.6
net.edgesuite.net
0.12%0.08%1.2
content.edgesuite.net
0.12%0.29%4.3
gr.edgesuite.net
0.11%0.08%1.1
jdis.edgesuite.net
0.07%0.06%1.5
nugs.edgesuite.net
0.07%0.07%2.0
promaxpd.edgesuite.net
0.07%0.10%2.8
btdownloads.edgesuite.net
0.05%0.08%2.5
OTHER
0%2.74%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush edgesuite.net
Domain:
  edgesuite.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
17,210
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is edgesuite.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much edgesuite.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$809.00
Monthly Revenue:
$24,270.00
Yearly Revenue:
$295,285.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 49,411$566.74
United Kingdom 4,342$27.05
Germany 4,941$23.87
Korea, Republic of 9,433$21.88
Canada 2,995$20.99
France 4,192$19.70
India 8,684$13.89
China 4,342$13.42
Taiwan 6,588$12.52
Japan 3,893$12.46
Ukraine 6,888$9.44
Russian Federation 4,492$9.12
Australia 1,198$9.02
Italy 2,545$8.88
Hong Kong 2,246$7.75
Spain 5,839$6.48
South Africa 898$3.96
Nigeria 1,497$3.92
Brazil 1,946$3.45
Netherlands 599$3.05
Greece 1,647$2.96
Singapore 749$2.24
Iran 1,647$1.91
Turkey 1,198$1.31
Indonesia 1,048$1.29
Mexico 1,048$1.02
Venezuela 749$0.50

How much money do edgesuite.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$140.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,217.97
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$51,318.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,145
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
664,352
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,082,949
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,894$102.01
Germany 1,433$6.92
Canada 749$5.25
United Kingdom 695$4.33
India 2,432$3.89
France 461$2.17
Taiwan 1,054$2.00
Australia 240$1.80
China 564$1.74
Italy 433$1.51
Spain 1,109$1.23
Ukraine 895$1.23
Greece 642$1.16
Korea, Republic of 377$0.88
Hong Kong 225$0.77
Indonesia 608$0.75
Singapore 217$0.65
Russian Federation 270$0.55
Netherlands 102$0.52
Japan 117$0.37
Iran 264$0.31
Brazil 117$0.21
Mexico 94$0.09
Turkey 84$0.09
South Africa 18$0.08
Nigeria 30$0.08
Venezuela 22$0.02

How much is edgesuite.net worth?

Website Value:
$515,768.86

Where is edgesuite.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.215.65.132
ASN:
AS36692 
ISP:
OpenDNS, LLC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.215.65.132

How fast does edgesuite.net load?

Average Load Time:
(674 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  54
Vendor reliability:
  54
Privacy:
  54
Child safety:
  59

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to edgesuite.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx1.akamai.com 3600
MX mx2.akamai.com 3600
MX scooter.west.akamai.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns1-2.akamai.com
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1468076122
Refresh 900
Retry 300
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a13-64.akam.net 832
NS usw6.akam.net 832
NS ns1-2.akam.net 832
NS a9-64.akam.net 832
NS adns3.akam.net 832
NS adns1.akam.net 832
NS a26-64.akam.net 832
NS a11-64.akam.net 832
NS a3-64.akam.net 832
NS a5-64.akam.net 832
NS adns2.akam.net 832
NS a24-64.akam.net 832
NS a18-64.akam.net 832

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-04-02
Domain Age:
15 years 3 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Registrant:
Akamai Technologies, Inc.
8 Cambridge Center
Cambridge, MA 02142
US

Domain name: EDGESUITE.NET


Administrative Contact:
Hostmaster, Akamai email
8 Cambridge Center
Cambridge, MA 02142
US
+1.6174443000 Fax: +1.6174443001

Technical Contact:
Hostmaster, Akamai email
8 Cambridge Center
Cambridge, MA 02142
US
+1.6174443000 Fax: +1.6174443001



Registration Service Provider:
Akamai Technologies, email
617-444-3000
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.


Registrar of Record: TUCOWS, INC.
Record last updated on 30-Sep-2008.
Record expires on 02-Apr-2017.
Record created on 02-Apr-2001.

Registrar Domain Name Help Center:
http://domainhelp.tucows.com

Domain servers in listed order:
ADNS4.AKAM.NET
ADNS3.AKAM.NET
USE9.AKAM.NET
NS1-137.AKAM.NET
ADNS1.AKAM.NET
NS1-2.AKAM.NET
ADNS2.AKAM.NET
USW6.AKAM.NET


Domain status: clientDeleteProhibited
clientTransferProhibited
clientUpdateProhibited





Domain Name: EDGESUITE.NET
Registrar: TUCOWS INC.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: ADNS1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ADNS2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ADNS3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ADNS4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-137.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE9.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW6.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 12-sep-2007
Creation Date: 02-apr-2001
Expiration Date: 02-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Jul 2009 06:27:42 UTC <<<

Last update was 408 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
edgesuite.net widget